New Zealand Visa Process from Pakistan

If you have a dream to travel New Zealand on visit, business or study, narrow down this page getting latest policy statement for New Zealand visa process from Pakistan for 2016.

New Zealand Visa Process from Pakistan

New Zealand Visa Process from Pakistan

New Zealand says welcome thousands of Pakistani every year categorically and High Commission of New Zealand in Islamabad issues different visas such as work visa, study visa, business visa and citizenship on particular grounds, to every Pakistani having passport that is valid for at least three months beyond your intended departure date. You may be one of them.

Jobs in New Zealand>>>

You are thinking rights to travel New Zealand, following jobs are available there, if you have skills for anyone, you can apply, be ready to get details which will be published soon, just sent your CV.

  • Construction Jobs
  • Education & Training Jobs
  • Engineering Jobs
  • Health Care / Medical – Allied Health Jobs
  • Health Care / Medical – Nursing Jobs
  • Logistics & Transportation Jobs
  • Trades & Services Jobs

New Zealand Visa Process from Pakistan

New Zealand Visa Eligibility

For anyone hoping move to New Zealand for visit, work or business, there are some basic requirements that you’ll have to meet.

  • Your health must be good. Your medical certificate must show free from any chronic disease.
  • You must be signed with good character, you will have to submit character certificate issued by your relevant police station.
  • Your English skills must be good.
  • Your age must be as per policy, according to your category chosen.

Visa Requirements;

  • Visa application form (submit online or physically),
  • Original passport along with photocopy of passport (first four pages),
  • Passport must be valid for minimum of six months and it should be valid for at least three months beyond your intended departure date.
  • 2 recent passport size colored photographs (with white background),
  • Reference letter from your present employer. If self-employed, any document proving your status as such, admission letter in case of study visa application,
  • Letter of invitation in case of visit visa,
  • Personal Bank Statement for the last six months, duly signed & stamped by the Bank,
  • Any other document(s) demand by the visa officer,
  • For additional requirements please see the details of required Visa category.

Visa Fees;

  • Visit or tourist visa NZ$ 164
  • Business visa NZ$ 164
  • Multiple long term visa NZ$ 3100
  • Work visa NZ$ 250

You will make transaction to Direct Bank Deposit in ANZ Bank Account No: 011823-0019313-00. Insert the Passport number as Reference in the Bank Receipt and send the original Receipt with your application form.

Comments
  1. irfan
  2. waqar ali
  3. waqar ali
  4. waqar ali

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *