The topic Michelle Trachtenberg’s personal statistics and background themes contain four parts;

  1. Who is Michelle Trachtenberg? Personal Statistics
  2. Career Life of the Michelle Trachtenberg
  3. Awards and Nominations Won by Michelle Trachtenberg
  4. Michelle Trachtenberg Wallpapers Background Themes

 

Michelle Trachtenberg Personal Statistics & Background Themes

Who is Michelle Trachtenberg? Personal Statistics
Michelle Trachtenberg is an American actress. The beautiful Hollywood celebrity Michelle Trachtenberg was born on 11 October 1985 in New York City, New York, United States. Her personal statistics and body biography as as;

Birth Name: Michelle Christine Trachtenberg
Date of Birth: 11 October 1985
Career: 1988 (just when she was 3 years old) and continue
Profession: TV and Film actress
Education: Michelle Trachtenberg attended P.S. 99 Elementary School, The Bay Academy for Arts and Sciences New York, Notre Dame High School California.
Height: Michelle Trachtenberg’s height is 5 fit and 7 inches
Weight: Michelle Trachtenberg’s weight is 54 kg
Measurements: Michelle Trachtenberg’s measurements are 34-23-35
Hair&Eyes Color: Michelle Trachtenberg’s hair color is dark brown and eyes color is blue
Religion: Jewish

 

Career Life of the Michelle Trachtenberg
Career life of the Michelle Trachtenberg consist two parts, film career and TV career. The film career of Michelle Trachtenberg is long to 22 hit movies as per details below;

Movie Name Year When Released
Melissa Lena 1995
Christmas in My Hometown 1996
Harriet the Spy 1996
Richie Rich’s Christmas Wish 1998
Inspector Gadget 1999
Can’t Be Heaven 2000
A Father’s Choice 2000
Mysterious Skin 2004
EuroTrip 2004
The Dive from Clausen’s Pier 2005
Ice Princess 2005
Black Christmas 2006
Beautiful Ohio 2006
Dragonlance: Dragons of Autumn Twilight 2008
The Circuit 2008
17 Again 2009
Against the Current 2009
DC Showcase: Jonah Hex 2010
Cop Out 2010
Take Me Home Tonight 2011
The Scribbler 2013
Sexy Evil Genius 2013

 

Television Performance and Career of Michelle Trachtenberg
Michelle Trachtenberg is a Hollywood film star as well as TV actress and has performed many TV serials.
She has worked in Law & Order, All My Children, The Adventures of Pete & Pete, Dave’s world, Space Cases, Meego, Blue’s Clues, Figure it Out, Six Feet Under, The Hill, Gossip Girl, Mercy, The Super Hero Squad Show, Untitled Peter Knight Pilot, Love Bites, Criminal Minds, Weeds and many other serials.

Awards and Nominations Won by Michelle Trachtenberg
As we have read in Michelle Trachtenberg personal statistics above, she is highly professional and good performer. She done good work and won many awards and nominations during her brilliant career. Michelle Trachtenberg won the Young Artist Awards in 1997, 1998, 2001, and 2007. She was also nominated as Young Star Awards, Young Artist Awards, Teen Choice Awards, Saturn Award more than 10 times.

Michelle Trachtenberg Wallpapers Background Themes
According to my topic Michelle Trachtenberg personal statistics and background themes, 15 best and beautiful wallpapers background themes of Michelle Trachtenberg are given below in the gallery. All the wallpapers are in high definition and high quality and can be used for all standard resolutions. Surely beautiful Michelle Trachtenberg’s background themes will make the displays more stunning and fascinating. Let check out the gallery below……

Michelle Trachtenberg Wallpapers Background Themes Gallery