Today’s hot topic is young and beautiful Anna Kournikova pregnant again, will be discussed three parts;

  1. Who is Anna Kournikova? Bio and Profile
  2. Is Anna Kournikova Pregnant, Her Relationship
  3. Anna Kournikova High Definition Wallpapers

Let see the details

Who is Anna Kournikova, Bio and Profile
Anna Kournikova is a Russian base American tennis star. She was born on 7 June 1981 in Moscow, Soviet Union. Later on Anna Kournikova moved to United States and nowadays is resding in Miami beach, Florida. Anna Kournikova is so beautiful that’s why always remained headline topic of the media. Anna Kournikova’s beauty and celeb status made her one the well known tennis stars internationally. She stared playing the tennis in 1986 when she was just 5 years old.

She said once a time, “I played two times a week from age six. It was a children’s program. And it was just for fun; my parents didn’t know I was going to play professionally; they just wanted me to do something because I had lots of energy. It was only when I started playing well at seven that I went to a professional academy. I would go to school, and then my parents would take me to the club, and I’d spend the rest of the day there just having fun with the kids.”

Is Young and Beautiful Anna Kournikova Pregnant Again

Actually her father Sergei Kournikov was also a sports man, a former Greco-Roman westling champion, and Ph. D professor at the University of Physical Culture and Sport in Moscow, Russia. So Anna Kournikova got the sport profession inherit. But it was sad for Anna Kournikova, she has to pre-mature resigned from playing the tennis due to a medical problem.

Anna Kournikova’s biography and statistics in columnar form are;

Birth Name: Anna Sergeyevna Kournikova
Born: 7 June 1981 in Moscow, Soviet Union.
Nationality: Russia but Resident in Miami Beach Florida, USA.
Career: Anna Kournikova began her tennis career from student life in 1986 and retired in 2007.
Height: Anna Kournikova’s height is 5 fit and 8 inches
Weight: Anna Kournikova’s weight is 56 kg
Measurements: Anna Kournikova’s measurements are 32-24-34
Career Record: 209-129 in singles and 200-71 in double
Career Titles: 0 WTA, 2 ITF in singles and 16 WTA in double
Ranking: Highest ranking in singles No.8 in November 2000 and in doubles No.1 in November 2000.

 

Anna Kournikova holds much other record like Australian Open, French Open, Wimbledon and US Open in different time of career.

Is Anna Kournikova Pregnant? Her Relationship
Well! Now come to the hot topic about Anna Kournikova, is she pregnant? To know this we will have to aware the relationships of Anna Kournikova. Its very clear, Anna Kournikova enjoyed top fame status as she was young and beautiful. In 1999, Anna Kournikova was in relationship with her Russian fellow Pavel Bure, NHL ice Hockey player. In 2000, Russian media highlighted their relationship as they have married. But both celebrities denied their marital relationship. In the same year tennis star Anna Kournikova got marriage with Fedorov but this marriage could not go long and soon Anna Kournikova was divorced.

In 2001, Anna Kournikova began the dating pop singer Enrique Iglesias. Now the Anna Kournikova was again in headlines of media but she always refused any such relation. In an interview Anna Kournikova has confirmed she and Enrique Iglesias remain with together for over eight years but they never developed any marital relation and more have no plan to do so. It is being suspected many questions are behind of this statement of Anna Kournikova. How many time she got pregnancy during this relationship? The news remained headline in past. Is young and beautiful Anna Kournikova pregnant again? The question is still waiting for answer.

Anna Kournikova High Definition Wallpapers
At end few Anna Kournikova high definition wallpapers and pictures are given so that the beautiful and young tennis star’s personality can be well explained. All the high definition wallpapers of Anna Kournikova are in standard resolution dimensions 1024×768 pixels which are 100% accurate and compatible to Window XP, Windows 7 and Windows 8 as well as for mobile screens. She is so beautiful and attractive, her fans looking for pictures of Anna Kournikova and made her name one of the most common search strings on the internet. Let to see the tennis star Anna Kournikova high definition wallpapers given below.

Anna Kournikova High Definition Wallpapers
Dimensions: 1024×768 pixels